Website Manager

Keeping our kids active!

Content

2019 Tournament Results



U-9 Boys








Score






Champion: Perry United 3






Finalist: Louisville U9 Boys 2















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) PERRY UNITED 2 1 0 1 4 1 3 4
2) AUSTINTOWN FALCONS 2 1 1 0 4 6 -2 3
3) CUYAHOGA FALLS 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1









Bracket B







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) LOUISVILLE U9 BOYS 2 2 0 0 12 2 7 6
2) EDGE F.C 2010 2 1 1 0 7 4 1 3
3) NEW PHILADELPHIA SOCCER 2 0 2 0 3 16 -8 0









U10 Boys








Score






Champion: Louisville Lightning 3






Finalist: Stow Express 2















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) LOUISVILLE LIGHTNING 2 2 0 0 11 1 8 6
2) ACSC CREW 2 1 1 0 4 7 -2 3
3) PERRY UNITED SC 2 0 2 0 1 8 -6 0









Bracket B







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) STOW EXPRESS 2 2 0 0 15 1 8 6
2) AKRON INNER CITY 2 1 1 0 9 5 0 3
3) JACKSON POLAR BEARS 2 0 2 0 0 18 -8 0









U11 Boys








Score






Champion: WILLOUGHBY - Preziuso 4






Finalist: Cuyahoga Falls Crew 0















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) WILLOUGHBY - Preziuso 2 2 0 0 9 0 7 6
2) CUYAHOGA FALLS CREW 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 3
3) EDGE F.C 2008 2 0 2 0 0 10 -8 0









Bracket B







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) PERRY UNITED 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 3
2) NASC NORTON U11 2 1 1 0 5 5 0 3
3) LOUISVILLE SC SPENCE 2 1 1 0 4 5 -1 3









U12 Boys








Score






Champion: Austintown Falcons 4






Finalist: Polar Bears PBSC 0















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) AUSTINTOWN FALCONS 3 3 0 0 13 5 8 9
2) POLAR BEARS PBSC 3 2 1 0 7 6 1 6
3) STOW THUNDER 3 1 2 0 16 9 0 3
4) JACKSON TOWNSHIP POLAR BEARS 3 0 3 0 2 18 -9 0









U13 Boys








Score






Champion: Minerva United 5






Finalist: Louisville Thunder 0















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) MINERVA UNITED B13 3 3 0 0 19 2 12 9
2) LOUISVILLE THUNDER 3 2 1 0 7 9 -1 6
3) AKRON INNER CITY 3 1 2 0 8 11 -2 3
4) BOCA GOLD U13 BOYS 3 0 3 0 3 15 -9 0









U14 Boys








Score






Champion: FC Kentucky Boys 3






Finalist: Ravenna Aresenal 2















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) FC KENTUCKY BOYS 3 3 0 0 19 3 9 9
2) RAVENNA ARSENAL 3 2 1 0 14 4 5 6
3) CAK Select 05 Boys 3 1 2 0 6 7 -2 3
4) NASC NORTON U14 3 0 3 0 0 25 -12 0









U15 Boys








Score






Champion: Akron Inner City 3






Finalist: Warriors Elite 2















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) AKRON INNER CITY 3 3 0 0 16 2 10 9
2) WARRIORS ELITE 3 2 1 0 15 4 4 6
3) LOUISVILLE U15 BOYS 3 1 2 0 6 8 -2 3
4) CUYAHOGA FALLS 3 0 3 0 1 24 -12 0


















U10 Girls








Score






Champion: Nordonia Hills 5






Finalist: Kings Hammer Nichols09 1















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) NORDONIA HILLS 2 2 0 0 21 3 8 6
2) GREEN BULLDOGS 2 1 1 0 9 14 0 3
3) CANTON SOUTH 2 0 2 0 4 17 -8 0









Bracket B







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) KINGS HAMMER Nichols09 2 2 0 0 12 0 8 6
2) LOUISVILLE LSC U10 Girls 2 0 1 1 3 8 -4 1
3) EAGLES SELECT 2 0 1 1 3 10 -4 1









U11 Girls








Score






Champion: Parma Cool Beans 2






Finalist: BOCA GOLD U11 Girls 0















Bracket A







1) PARMA COOL BEANS 3 3 0 0 9 1 7 9
2) BOCA GOLD U11 GIRLS 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 6
3) PERRY UNITED 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 1
4) LOUISVILLE LSC Kruse U11 3 0 2 1 2 11 -8 1









U12 Girls








Score






Champion: Green Bulldogs 6






Finalist: Louisville LSC U12 Girls 5















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) GREEN BULLDOGS 3 3 0 0 5 1 4 9
2) ALLIANCE AVIADORES 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 6
3) CUYAHOGA FALLS CF Thorns 3 1 2 0 4 2 2 3
4) MINERVA Lady Lions 3 0 3 0 2 12 -10 0









Bracket B







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) LOUISVILLE LSC U12 Girls 3 3 0 0 17 1 8 9
2) EAGLES SELECT 07 Girls 3 2 1 0 8 3 4 6
3) SALEM SQUAD GOALS 3 1 2 0 3 5 -2 3
4) NASC NORTON U12 3 0 3 0 1 20 -10 0









U14 Girls








Score






Champion: Ranger Academy Lady Rangers 3






Finalist: Louisville LSC 05 Girls 0















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) RANGER ACADEMY LADY RANGERS 3 2 1 0 12 5 6 6
2) LOUISVILLE LSC 05 Girls 3 2 1 0 7 7 1 6
3) AUSTINTOWN FALCONS 3 1 2 0 8 14 -6 3









U15 Girls








Score






Champion: Waterloo Vikings 3






Finalist: Coventry Classy Cleats 0















Bracket A







Team Name Games Played Wins Losses Draws Goals For Goals Against Goal Diff Pts
1) WATERLOO VIKINGS 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
2) COVENTRY CLASSY CLEATS 3 1 2 0 3 7 -4 3
3) GREEN BULLDOGS 3 0 3 0 3 10 -7 0

Contact Us

Louisville Soccer Club

Louisville Soccer Club, P.O. Box 426
Louisville, Ohio 44641

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2020 Louisville Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login